[URGENT] 30-minute Visa-on-arrival (1-Month, Single Entry) for Vietnam

Need a super urgent tourist visa to Vietnam for your upcoming Vietnam trip? We can help you get your Visa on Arrival hassle-free. Book now for the VIP Fast Track Package to skip the queue.

Experience Code : 10755



  • Duration: 0.5 Hour(s)
  • No Cancellation
  • Show Mobile or Printed Voucher
  • English
  • Minimum 1 Traveler To Book

  • Visa approval letter will take 30 minutes to process
  • Business hours on weekdays: 09:00 - 17:30
  • Business hours on weekends: 09:00 - 15:15
  • Reliable 1-Month, Single Entry Visa on Arrival (Tourist visit)
  • Worry-free and detailed guidance along the process
  • For VIP Fast Track Package - our assistant will welcome and assist you all the way when getting out of the plane
  • Not sure if you need a visa to enter Vietnam? Check our FAQ below
  • Stay connected to friends and family with 15 days of unlimited 3G/4G data: Book here
  • Looking forward to the Private Airport with a professional driver: Book here
  • Experience our Car Charter to save more time and energy to explore the city here: Book here
  • Special promotion: Book here
  • Discover our amazing city with reasonable price: Book here
  • Enjoy the first F1 race in Hanoi with your beloved one: Book here

Most Recent View

chungman ip
11/10/2019

Very good service

  • 247 Booked

Package Option

Urgent - Single Entry 1 month - VIP Fast Track

Package Details  

Highlights

Visa on Arrival (Tourist) is an alternative way to obtain a visa to visit Vietnam. It is the most convenient, effective and flexible way to arrange a legitimate visa before your trip to Vietnam.

Follow the simple steps below to get your approval letter to be granted entry into Vietnam:

Step 1: Choose the package. Pick the earliest available time slot, which will offer the soonest time for having an approval letter

Step 2: Fill in your **arrival & passport details during Checkout. Please pick your correct arrival city/airport. **

Please double check to make sure all information is correct. Your entry to Vietnam will be denied if the information does not match the details on your passport.

Step 3: Send us the passport copy via email after complete your booking

Step 4: You will receive the Visa Approval Letter with your passport information, signature and stamp of Vietnam Immigration Department. Check and make sure your information is correct

Step 5: Before boarding, prepare the Required Documents (See How To Use section below)

Step 6: Head to the Landing Visa counter on arrival. Submit your Required Documents to our assistant

Our team will contact you by email to guide you through the process of visa application.

Step 1: Choose the earliest available timeslotStep 1: Choose the earliest available timeslot
Step 2: Fill in your arrival and passport details during CheckoutStep 2: Fill in your arrival and passport details during Checkout
Step 3: You will receive the Visa Approval Letter issued by Vietnam Immigration Department from us through email within 30 minutesStep 3: You will receive the Visa Approval Letter issued by Vietnam Immigration Department from us through email within 30 minutes
Step 4: Before boarding, prepare the Required Documents (check How To Use section below)Step 4: Before boarding, prepare the Required Documents (check How To Use section below)
Step 5: Head to the Landing Visa Counter. Submit your Required Documents to our assistantStep 5: Head to the Landing Visa Counter. Submit your Required Documents to our assistant
Signage of Landing Visa CounterSignage of Landing Visa Counter
Landing Visa Counter - our assistant will help you skip the queue and save timeLanding Visa Counter - our assistant will help you skip the queue and save time
Our Assistant will help you take the priority lane for passport check at Immigration ControlOur Assistant will help you take the priority lane for passport check at Immigration Control
A sample of the Visa Approval Letter issued by Vietnam Immigration DepartmentA sample of the Visa Approval Letter issued by Vietnam Immigration Department

Experience Info

Please remember to fill in your arrival & passport details during Checkout. Double check before you submit as we have rights of disclaimer due to your wrong filled in information.

1) Confirmation

  • Instant confirmation

2) Schedule

  • Visa approval letter takes 30 minutes to process & get on the plane after receiving the FULL and CORRECT details of applicant(s)
  • On arrival, the total estimated waiting time for Landing Visa Counter and Immigration Control (passport check):
  • VIP Fast Track Package: 15 mins*

*Estimated time only. It will depend on the traffic of the airport

3) Insider Tips

  • Print out and fill in the Visa Application Form before departure so to save time on arrival

Available Airport:

  • Ho Chi Minh City: Tan Son Nhat Int'l Airport (SGN)
  • Hanoi: Noi Bai Int'l Airport (HAN)
  • Da Nang: Da Nang Int'l Airport (DAD)
  • Nha Trang: Cam Ranh Int'l Airport (NHA)

4) Inclusion

  • Visa Pre-approved Letter issued by the Vietnam Immigration Department for Single Entry
  • Assistant to guide and assist you

5) Exclusion

  • Visa Stamping Fee US$ 25

How To Use

Before Departure

  • Fill in your arrival & passport details during Checkout

Please double check to make sure all information is correct. Your entry to Vietnam will be denied if the information does not match the details on your passport.

Required documents:

a) Visa Approval Letter - print out the letter sent by us via email

b) Two Photos - prepare 2 passport photos (4 x 6 cm) per applicant (Check FAQ for photo requirements)

c) Visa Application Form - we will send you the form or it can also be obtained from the Landing Visa Counter

d) Visa Stamp Fee - prepare US$ 25 Cash per person (other high denomination currency is also acceptable). This is NOT included in any of the above packages

e) Valid Passport - your passport must be valid for a minimum period of 6 months from the arrival date

On Arrival

As soon as you leave the plane, please head to Landing Visa Counter.

  • Please pass the Required Documents to our assistant who will be welcoming you with a sign written your name and assist you

Cancellation Policy

No cancellation or refund.

Reviews

4.5

0 Reviews

FAQ

1) Do I need a visa to enter Vietnam?

Vietnam Visa exemption is granted to:

  • Citizens of Cambodia, Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia, and Laos for visits of 30 days at the maximum
  • Citizens of Japan, South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Russia, and Finland for visits of 15 days at the maximum
  • Citizens of United Kingdom, France, Italy, Spain, Germany for visits of 15 days at the maximum (Valid until 30 Jun, 2021)
  • Citizens of the Philippines for visits of 21 days at the maximum
  • Citizens of Brunei and Myanmar for visits of 14 days at the maximum
  • Citizens of Belarus of 15 days at the maximum (Valid until 30 Jun, 2020)
  • Citizens of Chile holding valid diplomatic or official passports for visits of 90 days at the maximum
  • APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC) Holders from Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC) member economies for visits of 60 days at the maximum

Note:

  • According to Vietnam immigration law, to be eligible for visa exemption, your passport must have at least six months’ validity
  • Foreigners holding British National Oversea (BNO) passports are NOT exempted from visa to enter Vietnam

2) Do I need a visa to Phu Quoc Island in Vietnam?

International visitors travel to Phu Quoc by direct flight will be exempted for 30 days of Vietnam Visa. However, if you plan to visit other cities in Vietnam such as Ho Chi Minh City and Hanoi within the same trip, you MUST get your landing visa at Phu Quoc airport, or you will be denied boarding your domestic flight at Phu Quoc Airport to other Vietnam cities. Please choose your domestic arrival airport as your landing airport during checkout.

3) Any citizen is being restricted to grant a visa to Vietnam?

The citizens of the below countries are restricted in being granted tourism visa to enter Vietnam;

  • The Turkmen
  • Citizens of the Middle East
  • Citizens of African countries
  • Citizens of the Islamic
  • Citizens of Bangladesh

Visa is required for the above citizens to visit Vietnam for any purposes from visiting friends and families to going on a business trip or taking a leisure vacation.

4) Can I apply for a Visa via Fayfay.com?

We apologise that HKDI (Hong Kong Document of Identity for Visa Purposes) holders and passport holders of the following nationalities cannot apply Visa approval letter via Fayfay.com: Afghanistan, Bangladesh, Cameroon, Congo, Ghana, Indian, Iran, Iraq, Libya, Lebanon, Mauritius, Mozambique, Nepal, Pakistan, Sierra Leon, South Africa, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Syria, Turkey and Yemen.

6) What are the requirements for the passport photo?

  • Passport-size photos: strictly be 4 x 6 cm
  • Face of the applicants must be at a neutral expression, without smiling or frowning
  • Your photos must be taken within 6 months of the application date. Dated stamp is not necessary but avoid using a photo that is dramatically different from your current look
  • Photos must be taken against a white background and printed on quality photo paper
  • Do not wear any kind of glasses in the photos
  • Veins, hats and scarves are strictly prohibited, and any other accessories that cover your ears or foreheads

7) Can I enter and exit Vietnam multiple times with a visa exemption?

  • Citizens of Cambodia, Thailand, Laos, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia can enter and exit Vietnam multiple times to get free Visa for 30 days without waiting for a specific of time
  • Citizens of Philippines can enter and exit Vietnam multiple times to get free Visa for 21 days without waiting for a specific of time
  • Citizens of Brunei and Myanmar can enter and exit Vietnam multiple times to get free Visa for 14 days without waiting for a specific of time
  • Only citizens of South Korea, Japan, Russia, Denmark, Sweden, Finland, Norway, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, Spain, Belarus and France want to enter into Vietnam under unilateral visa exemption in the next time have to wait at least 30 days from the last day exit Vietnam.

For example: A French citizen entering Vietnam dated 1st Oct 2018 under unilateral visa exemption and leaves Vietnam on 11th Oct 2018. He/she will have to wait at least 30 days eg after 11th Nov 2018 to re-enter Vietnam under the unilateral visa exemption. If he/she wants to enter Vietnam again within 30 days from the last exited day (11th Oct 2018), he/she will need to apply for a visa to enter Vietnam.

8) Is Visa on Arrival available for all the cities within Vietnam?

  • The Visa on Arrival to Vietnam only works when you arrive by plane to the international airports of Ho Chi Minh City, Hanoi, Danang, and Nha Trang

9) For applicants whose do not have the exact birth date on the passport, what should be filled in the Visa form?

  • For this special case, there will be a surcharge of USD$ 10 per pax and the applicant must choose VIP Package. Please contact us for an arrangement

Got further question? Visit our Help Center or Email us at support@fayfay.com.